This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is IQ BAR Toasted Coconut Chip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Protein Blend (pea Protein Crisps [pea Protein, Tapioca Starch], Pea Protein), Natural Flavors, Prebiotic Blend (tapioca Fiber, Vegetable Fiber), Coconut, Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Lion's Mane, Stevia Plant Extract, Vitamin E. Contains Almonds and Coconut.

Check IQ BAR Toasted Coconut Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IQ BAR Toasted Coconut Chip is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go