Is IQ Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • peanuts

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts (Peanuts, Almonds), Prebiotic Blend (Tapioca Fiber, Vegetable Fiber), Protein Blend (Pea Protein Crisps [Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch], Pea Protein), Natural Flavors, Peanut Flour, Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Lion's Mane, Stevia Plant Extract, Vitamin E

Check IQ Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go