Is IQ JUICE, RISE UP JUICE, GUARANA Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold-pressed Apple Cider With Passion Fruit, Strawberry, Orange Blend, White Grape Juice From Concentrate (Triple Filtered Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Lime Juice From Concentrate (Triple Filtered Water, Lime Juice Concentrate), Guarana, B12

Check IQ JUICE, RISE UP JUICE, GUARANA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

IQ JUICE, RISE UP JUICE, GUARANA is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothieSnacking