Is Iqbar Brain and Body Bars Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • peanuts

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Compact snack bars deliver broad flavor profiles ranging from mildly sweet to tangy, with a chewy, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, pre- or post-activity bites, or workplace treats. Reviewers note convenient portability and noted taste variety, while some report occasional chewiness that may be dense for some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts (peanuts, Almonds), Taploca Fiber, Plant-based Protein Crisps (pea Protein, Tapioca Starch), Natural Flavors, Pea Protein, Flaxseeds, Peanut Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Gum Acacia, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Water, Non Gmo Steviol Glycosides, Lion's Mane, Vitamin E. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Coconut.

Check Iqbar Brain and Body Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Peanut Free? Iqbar Brain and Body Bars | Spoonful