Is Iqbar Brain and Body Bars Pescatarian?

Description
Compact snack bars deliver broad flavor profiles ranging from mildly sweet to tangy, with a chewy, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, pre- or post-activity bites, or workplace treats. Reviewers note convenient portability and noted taste variety, while some report occasional chewiness that may be dense for some.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Compact snack bars deliver broad flavor profiles ranging from mildly sweet to tangy, with a chewy, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, pre- or post-activity bites, or workplace treats. Reviewers note convenient portability and noted taste variety, while some report occasional chewiness that may be dense for some.
Ingredients
Nuts (peanuts, Almonds), Taploca Fiber, Plant-based Protein Crisps (pea Protein, Tapioca Starch), Natural Flavors, Pea Protein, Flaxseeds, Peanut Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Gum Acacia, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Water, Non Gmo Steviol Glycosides, Lion's Mane, Vitamin E. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Coconut.
Check Iqbar Brain and Body Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iqbar Brain and Body Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


