Is Iqbar Brain and Body Bars Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Compact snack bars deliver broad flavor profiles ranging from mildly sweet to tangy, with a chewy, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, pre- or post-activity bites, or workplace treats. Reviewers note convenient portability and noted taste variety, while some report occasional chewiness that may be dense for some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts (peanuts, Almonds), Taploca Fiber, Plant-based Protein Crisps (pea Protein, Tapioca Starch), Natural Flavors, Pea Protein, Flaxseeds, Peanut Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Gum Acacia, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Water, Non Gmo Steviol Glycosides, Lion's Mane, Vitamin E. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Coconut.

Check Iqbar Brain and Body Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast