Is IQF BUTTERFLY BREADED SHRIMP Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), DRY YEAST, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE(TO RETAIN MOISTURE)

Check IQF BUTTERFLY BREADED SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingDipping