Is IQMIX Sugar Free Electrolyte Powder Packets - Keto Electrolytes with Lions Mane, Magnesium L-Threonate, Potassium Citrate - Sampler Pack (8-Count) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- brain nutrient blend
- natural flavors
brain nutrient blend
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydration Blend (Trisodium Citrate, Tripotassium Citrate, Sea Salt), Brain Nutrient Blend (Magtein, Magnesium L-Threonate, 8X Concentrated Lion's Mane), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Silica, Non-GMO Steviol Glycosides, Beta Carotene
Check IQMIX Sugar Free Electrolyte Powder Packets - Keto Electrolytes with Lions Mane, Magnesium L-Threonate, Potassium Citrate - Sampler Pack (8-Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IQMIX Sugar Free Electrolyte Powder Packets - Keto Electrolytes with Lions Mane, Magnesium L-Threonate, Potassium Citrate - Sampler Pack (8-Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
IQMIX Sugar Free Electrolyte Powder Packets - Keto Electrolytes with Lions Mane, Magnesium L-Threonate, Potassium Citrate - Sampler Pack (8-Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


