Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is IR BRUSCHETTA TRIO Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato & Basil: Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate [to Help Protect Flavor]), Salt, Sugar, Basil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Contains Less than 0.5%: Sodium Benzoate (to Help Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate (to Help Protect Flavor), Beet Powder (Color), Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum. Strawberry Balsamic: Tomatoes, Strawberries, Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Canola Oil, Onions, Basil, Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Benzoate (to Help Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate (to Help Protect Flavor), Spices, Xanthan Gum. Tomato & Artichoke: Tomatoes, Artichoke Hearts (Artichoke Hearts, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Canola Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate [to Help Protect Flavor]), Basil, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Crushed Red Pepper, Sodium Benzoate (to Help Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate (to Help Protect Flavor), Xanthan Gum.

Check IR BRUSCHETTA TRIO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

IR BRUSCHETTA TRIO is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangySweet
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSalad
Dairy Free? IR BRUSCHETTA TRIO | Spoonful