This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is IR BRUSCHETTA TRIO Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato & Basil: Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate [to Help Protect Flavor]), Salt, Sugar, Basil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Contains Less than 0.5%: Sodium Benzoate (to Help Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate (to Help Protect Flavor), Beet Powder (Color), Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum. Strawberry Balsamic: Tomatoes, Strawberries, Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Canola Oil, Onions, Basil, Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Benzoate (to Help Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate (to Help Protect Flavor), Spices, Xanthan Gum. Tomato & Artichoke: Tomatoes, Artichoke Hearts (Artichoke Hearts, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Canola Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate [to Help Protect Flavor]), Basil, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Crushed Red Pepper, Sodium Benzoate (to Help Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate (to Help Protect Flavor), Xanthan Gum.

Check IR BRUSCHETTA TRIO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

IR BRUSCHETTA TRIO is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangySweet
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSalad
Vegan? IR BRUSCHETTA TRIO | Spoonful