This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is IR BRUSCHETTA TRIO Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato & Basil: Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate [to Help Protect Flavor]), Salt, Sugar, Basil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Contains Less than 0.5%: Sodium Benzoate (to Help Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate (to Help Protect Flavor), Beet Powder (Color), Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum. Strawberry Balsamic: Tomatoes, Strawberries, Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Canola Oil, Onions, Basil, Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Benzoate (to Help Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate (to Help Protect Flavor), Spices, Xanthan Gum. Tomato & Artichoke: Tomatoes, Artichoke Hearts (Artichoke Hearts, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Canola Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate [to Help Protect Flavor]), Basil, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Crushed Red Pepper, Sodium Benzoate (to Help Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate (to Help Protect Flavor), Xanthan Gum.

Check IR BRUSCHETTA TRIO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

IR BRUSCHETTA TRIO is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangySweet
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSalad
Vegetarian? IR BRUSCHETTA TRIO | Spoonful