Is IRENE'S, GREEK YOGURT COATED FLAX & CHIA SEEDS BISCOTTI Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL NATURAL FLAX AND CHIA SEED FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS), EGGS, SUGAR, CORN MEAL, GREEK YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK CULTURE, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID AND NATURAL FLAVOR), BAKING POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check IRENE'S, GREEK YOGURT COATED FLAX & CHIA SEEDS BISCOTTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IRENE'S, GREEK YOGURT COATED FLAX & CHIA SEEDS BISCOTTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


