Is IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH IRISH CREAM INFUSED ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM COOKIE SQUARES, IRISH CREAM Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dulce De Leche Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate And Vegetable Oil Coating: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Chocolate Cookie: Bleached Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Swirl: Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Dark Chocolate Drizzle With Vegetable Oil: Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Soybean Oil

Check IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH IRISH CREAM INFUSED ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM COOKIE SQUARES, IRISH CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH IRISH CREAM INFUSED ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM COOKIE SQUARES, IRISH CREAM is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go