Is Irish Cream Creamer Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTERMILK, VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM
Check Irish Cream Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irish Cream Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking


