Is Irish Oaty Flapjacks Choc Chip Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rolled Oats (39%), Vegetable Margarine (palm fat*, rapeseed oil, water, salt, natural flavour), Belgian Chocolate Chips (11%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring), Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Oat Flour (5.5%). Allergy Advice: For Allergens, see ingredients in bold, may contain traces of sesame seeds and nuts. *RSPO Certified Sustainable Palm Oil.

Check Irish Oaty Flapjacks Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast