Is Irish Pork Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- filled into beef collagen casing
- 80% irish pork
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
filled into beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
80% Irish Pork, Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Seasoning (Salt, Rusk [Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calicum Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt], Dextrose, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Polyphosphates; Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Spice Extracts, Ground White Pepper, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate). Filled into Beef Collagen Casing. Allergy Advice For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold. T
Check Irish Pork Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irish Pork Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


