Is Irish pork sausage Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK (80%), Wheat Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Triphosphates; Flavourings, Preservative: Sodium _Sulphite_; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate; Black Pepper, Ground Coriander, Ground Nutmeg, Dried Red Chilli Pepper, White Pepper

Check Irish pork sausage against your own diets in the app.