Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is IRISH POTATO SEASONING Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), DEHYDRATED ONION & GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, AND LESS THAN 2% OF TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check IRISH POTATO SEASONING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSnacking
Wheat Free? IRISH POTATO SEASONING | Spoonful