Is Irish Spring Aloe Deodorant Soap 8 - 3.7 oz Bars Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut acid

coconut acid

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Laurate / Linolate / Oleate / Palmitate, Water, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Tallow Acid, Petrolatum, Coconut Acid, Fragrance, Sodium Chloride, Polyquarternium-6, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Pentasodium Pentetate, Titanium Dioxide, Ultramarines, Iron Oxides, Blue 1, Yellow 5.

Check Irish Spring Aloe Deodorant Soap 8 - 3.7 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Irish Spring Aloe Deodorant Soap 8 - 3.7 oz Bars is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bar