Is Irish Style Pork Sausage Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

british pork (42%), water, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), thickeners wheat starch, guar gum, salt, yeast extract powder preservative: sodium metabisulphite, antioxidant ascorbic acid, coriander extract, ginger extract, nutmeg extract, black pepper extract, colour: carmine, emulsifier: diphosphates, filled into beef collagen casings

Check Irish Style Pork Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavoryPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwich FillingMeal PrepSnacking