Is Irish Unsmoked Large Bacon Eye Loin Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
IRISH PORK (87%), Water, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Irish Unsmoked Large Bacon Eye Loin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irish Unsmoked Large Bacon Eye Loin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED CENTER CUT FROM PORK LOIN CANADIAN BACON
Trappey’s Black Eye Peas Flavored with Slab Bacon, 15.5 oz., Can
Waitrose Unsmoked Dry Cure Streaky Bacon


