Is IRN-BRU 1901 Soft Drink Can Multipack 4x330ml Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings (including Ammonium Ferric Citrate & Quinine), Preservative (E211), Foaming Agent (Quillaia Extract), Colours (Sunset Yellow FCF, Ponceau 4R)

Check IRN-BRU 1901 Soft Drink Can Multipack 4x330ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Lactose Free? IRN-BRU 1901 Soft Drink Can Multipack 4x330ml | Spoonful