Is IRN-BRU 1901 Soft Drink Glass Bottle 750ml Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings (including Ammonium Ferric Citrate & Quinine), Preservative (E211), Foaming Agent (Quillaja Extract), Colours (Sunset Yellow FCF, Ponceau 4R)
Check IRN-BRU 1901 Soft Drink Glass Bottle 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IRN-BRU 1901 Soft Drink Glass Bottle 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
IRN-BRU 1901 Soft Drink Glass Bottle 750ml is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


