Is IRN-BRU Energy Drink 330ml Can Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Taurine, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Flavourings (Including Ammonium Ferric Citrate), Caffeine, Vitamins (Niacin, B6, B12), Sodium Benzoate), Colours (Sunset Yellow Fcf, Ponceau 4R)
Check IRN-BRU Energy Drink 330ml Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IRN-BRU Energy Drink 330ml Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
IRN-BRU Energy Drink 330ml Can is available at 1 retailer
Deebee
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid
Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


