Is IRN-BRU Energy Drink No Sugar 330ml Can, PMP 89p Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • taurine

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Taurine, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Flavourings (Including Ammonium Ferric Citrate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Caffeine, Vitamins (Niacin, B6, B12), Sodium Benzoate), Colours (Sunset Yellow Fcf, Ponceau 4R)

Check IRN-BRU Energy Drink No Sugar 330ml Can, PMP 89p against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IRN-BRU Energy Drink No Sugar 330ml Can, PMP 89p is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Soda · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go