Is IRN-BRU Sugar Free Bottle Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Description
Sparkling low calorie flavoured soft drink with sweeteners

Description
Sparkling low calorie flavoured soft drink with sweeteners
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings (including Caffeine, Ammonium Ferric Citrate & Quinine), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, ENERGY Aspartame), Preservative (E211), Colours (Sunset Yellow FCE, Ponceau 4R).
Check IRN-BRU Sugar Free Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IRN-BRU Sugar Free Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soda · Bottle
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


