Is Irnbru Xtra Scan Yer Can Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acid (citric Acid), Flavourings (including Caffeine, Ammonium Ferric Citrate & Quinine), Sweeteners (aspartame, Acesulfame K), Preservative (e211), Colours (sunset Yellow Fcf, Ponceau 4r).
Check Irnbru Xtra Scan Yer Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irnbru Xtra Scan Yer Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
AcidicSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


