Is Iron Chef Mu-Shu Hoisin Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NATURALLY BREWED SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SEA SALT), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH (MODIFIED), DRIED GARLIC, CORN SYRUP, EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, RED PEPPERS, SPICES.
Check Iron Chef Mu-Shu Hoisin Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iron Chef Mu-Shu Hoisin Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iron Chef Mu-Shu Hoisin Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


