Is Iron Chef Mu-Shu Hoisin Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NATURALLY BREWED SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SEA SALT), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH (MODIFIED), DRIED GARLIC, CORN SYRUP, EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, RED PEPPERS, SPICES.
Check Iron Chef Mu-Shu Hoisin Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iron Chef Mu-Shu Hoisin Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iron Chef Mu-Shu Hoisin Sauce is available at 2 retailers
AmazonPick 'n Save
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


