Is Iron Chef Mu-Shu Hoisin Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NATURALLY BREWED SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SEA SALT), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH (MODIFIED), DRIED GARLIC, CORN SYRUP, EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, RED PEPPERS, SPICES.
Check Iron Chef Mu-Shu Hoisin Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iron Chef Mu-Shu Hoisin Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iron Chef Mu-Shu Hoisin Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


