Is Iron Chef Sauce & Glaze General Tso -- 15 fl oz Wheat Free?

Description
Bold, sweet-savory sauce with tangy undertones and a mild spicy note, presenting a glossy, syrupy texture that clings to proteins and vegetables. Commonly used to glaze fried or roasted chicken, toss with stir-fried vegetables, coat tofu, or dress noodles and rice bowls, convenient for quick, restaurant-style home preparations, everyday meals.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Bold, sweet-savory sauce with tangy undertones and a mild spicy note, presenting a glossy, syrupy texture that clings to proteins and vegetables. Commonly used to glaze fried or roasted chicken, toss with stir-fried vegetables, coat tofu, or dress noodles and rice bowls, convenient for quick, restaurant-style home preparations, everyday meals.
Ingredients
Sugar, Natrually Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Sea Salt), Water, Vinegar, Food Starch (Modified), Tomato Paste, Fresh Garlic, Dried Garlic, Red Peppers, Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Dried Minced Onions, Allergen Information: Contains Wheat And Soybean Products, Manufactured In A Peanut Free And Tree Nut Free Facility
Check Iron Chef Sauce & Glaze General Tso -- 15 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iron Chef Sauce & Glaze General Tso -- 15 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iron Chef Sauce & Glaze General Tso -- 15 fl oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


