Is Iron Chef Sesame Garlic Sauce, 15 oz (Pack of 6) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Sea Salt), Sugar, Water, Food Starch, Modified, Vinegar, Expeller Pressed Roasted Sesame Oil, Fresh Garlic, Dried Garlic, Red Peppers, No Msg, Contains: Wheat And Soybean Products
Check Iron Chef Sesame Garlic Sauce, 15 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iron Chef Sesame Garlic Sauce, 15 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Where to buy
Iron Chef Sesame Garlic Sauce, 15 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


