Is Iron Chef Sweet Chili Sauce Thai -- 15 oz Soy Free?

Description
Sweet, mildly spicy Thai-style sauce offers a viscous, glossy texture with occasional chili flecks; commonly used as a dip, glaze, marinade, or stir-fry finishing sauce for appetizers, seafood, poultry, and vegetables. Reviewers note balanced sweetness and versatility, praising flavor and thickness, while some occasionally report it is sweeter than expected.

Description
Sweet, mildly spicy Thai-style sauce offers a viscous, glossy texture with occasional chili flecks; commonly used as a dip, glaze, marinade, or stir-fry finishing sauce for appetizers, seafood, poultry, and vegetables. Reviewers note balanced sweetness and versatility, praising flavor and thickness, while some occasionally report it is sweeter than expected.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Pickled Red Peppers, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Garlic, Spices And Less Than ,1% Sodium Benzoate And Sodium Metabisulfite
Check Iron Chef Sweet Chili Sauce Thai -- 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iron Chef Sweet Chili Sauce Thai -- 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Iron Chef Sweet Chili Sauce Thai -- 15 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


