Is IRON VEGAN SPROUTED PROTEIN (DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE) - 64G BAR Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Saturated, Trans, S, Fibre, Sugars, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Organic Sprouted Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Concentrate, Organic Sprouted Quinoa, Organic Sprouted Amaranth, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Sprouted Pumpkin Seed), Almond Butter, Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Crisp Rice (Organic Rice Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Salt, Calcium Carbonate), Unsweetened Chocolate, Gum Arabic, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Butter, Raisin Paste, Citrus Fibre, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Chia Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Mixed Tocopherols

Check IRON VEGAN SPROUTED PROTEIN (DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE) - 64G BAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IRON VEGAN SPROUTED PROTEIN (DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE) - 64G BAR is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreNational NutritionGrocery Gateway

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go