Is Irresistible chocolate cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- lactose
- butter
- heavy cream
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- white chocolate curls
- whey powder
- belgian milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched wheat flour (Wheat flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Canola oil, Belgian milk chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa butter, Cocoa liquor, Skimmed milk powder, Milkfat, Whey powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Egg, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Heavy cream (Milk), Glucose syrup, Butter (Milk), Humectant (Glycerol - vegetable), Belgian dark and white chocolate curls (Sugar, Cocoa butter, Cocoa liquor, Milk powder, Whey powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavour), Egg whites, Milk, Maize flour, Wheat starch, Leavening agents (Disodium diphosphate, Sodium hydrogen carbonate), Preservative (Potassium sorbate), Salt, Emulsifier (Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), Cornstarch, Dried egg white, Flavour, Allergy advice for allergens, Including ereals containing gluten, See in bold, Aco, May contain nuts
Check Irresistible chocolate cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistible chocolate cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Slice


