Is Irresistible Jelly Beans - 160g Vegetarian?

Description
Small, colorful jelly beans offer a mix of sweet, fruity and tangy flavors with a soft, chewy texture. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, party bowls, baking decorations, and gift packaging. Reviews note varied flavor intensity, generally pleasant chewiness, occasional flavor inconsistency, and appealing visual presentation. Often purchased seasonally.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 160a
- natural flavours
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, colorful jelly beans offer a mix of sweet, fruity and tangy flavors with a soft, chewy texture. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, party bowls, baking decorations, and gift packaging. Reviews note varied flavor intensity, generally pleasant chewiness, occasional flavor inconsistency, and appealing visual presentation. Often purchased seasonally.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (From Corn), Sugar, Water, Thickener (1401 From Corn), Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (153, 160A, 160C, 163, 171, Spirulina Concentrate, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Concentrated Grape Juice), Food Acid, Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil )
Check Irresistible Jelly Beans - 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistible Jelly Beans - 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Irresistible Jelly Beans - 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


