Is Irresistible Party Mix - 150g Gluten Free?

Description
Compact 150g snack blend offers bold savory and subtly sweet notes with a mixed crunchy texture ranging from light crisp to hearty crunch. Commonly served in bowls at gatherings, used for casual snacking, packed for outings or movie nights, and offered as a shareable accompaniment during parties and game-day events.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact 150g snack blend offers bold savory and subtly sweet notes with a mixed crunchy texture ranging from light crisp to hearty crunch. Commonly served in bowls at gatherings, used for casual snacking, packed for outings or movie nights, and offered as a shareable accompaniment during parties and game-day events.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (From Corn), Sugar, Water, Thickener (1401 From Corn), Gelatine, Food Acid, Natural Flavours, Glazing Agent (Coconut Oil, 903), Natural Colours (100, 153, 160A, 160C, 162, 163, 171, Spirulina Extract, Black Carrot Extract), Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Grape Juice, Carrot, Apple, Raddish, Safflower)
Check Irresistible Party Mix - 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistible Party Mix - 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Irresistible Party Mix - 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


