Is Irrésistible Portuguese Style Custard Tarts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- partly skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Partly Skimmed Milk, Flour, Palm, Modified Palm And Soybean Oil Shortening, Water, Liquid Yolk, Liquid Whole Egg, Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Oil, Amylase, Amyloglucosidase, Protease, Xylanase. Contains Milk, Wheat, Egg, Soy.
Check Irrésistible Portuguese Style Custard Tarts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irrésistible Portuguese Style Custard Tarts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Snack · Slice, Whole


