Is Irresistible Rice Vinegar Vinaigre De Riz Seasoned Assaisonné Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Rice Vinegar, Sugars (dextrose And/or Sugar), Salt
Check Irresistible Rice Vinegar Vinaigre De Riz Seasoned Assaisonné against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistible Rice Vinegar Vinaigre De Riz Seasoned Assaisonné in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
NATURAL MILD & MELLOW RICE VINEGAR, NATURAL MILD & MELLOW
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
ORGANIC SWEETENED SEASONED RICE VINEGAR, SWEETENED, SEASONED
Marukan Vinegar Genuine Brewed Rice Vinegar -- 12 fl oz
Marukan Seasoned Gourmet All Natural Rice Vinegar Sweet And Tangy - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


