Is Irresistible Snakes - 150g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet and tangy flavor profile with a chewy, pliable texture that retains shape during prolonged chewing. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, movie nights, and as a colorful addition to dessert displays. Reviews note consistent flavor and enjoyable chew, with occasional comments about firmness variability between batches and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and tangy flavor profile with a chewy, pliable texture that retains shape during prolonged chewing. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, movie nights, and as a colorful addition to dessert displays. Reviews note consistent flavor and enjoyable chew, with occasional comments about firmness variability between batches and packaging.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Corn), Water, Thickener (1401 From Corn), Gelatine, Food Acid, Natural Flavours, Glazing Agent (Coconut Oil, 903), Natural Colours (100, 153, 160C, 163, Black Carrot Concentrate, Spirulina Extract)
Check Irresistible Snakes - 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistible Snakes - 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Irresistible Snakes - 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


