Is Irresistible Strawberries & Cream - 150g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • natural flavours

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (From Corn), Sugar, Water, Thickener (1401 From Corn), Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Glazing Agent (Coconut Oil, 903), Natural Colour (Black Carrot Concentrate), Food Acid

Check Irresistible Strawberries & Cream - 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Irresistible Strawberries & Cream - 150g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking