Is Irresistibles Diet Cranberry Cocktail Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cochineal
- natural flavour
cochineal
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (concentrate cranberry juice), Citric acid, Natural flavour, Pectin, Sucralose, Ascorbic acid (vitamin C), Sodium citrate, Cochineal.
Check Irresistibles Diet Cranberry Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistibles Diet Cranberry Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Irresistibles Diet Cranberry Cocktail is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


