Is Irresistibles Egg Nog Peppermint 2% M.F. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • frozen yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Ingredients, Water, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose), Modified Milk Ingredients, Frozen Yolk, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavour, Spices, Annatto, Turmeric Concentrate. Contains: Milk, Egg.

Check Irresistibles Egg Nog Peppermint 2% M.F. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking