Is Irresistibles Egg Nog Peppermint 2% M.F. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Ingredients, Water, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose), Modified Milk Ingredients, Frozen Yolk, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavour, Spices, Annatto, Turmeric Concentrate. Contains: Milk, Egg.
Check Irresistibles Egg Nog Peppermint 2% M.F. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistibles Egg Nog Peppermint 2% M.F. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


