Is Irresistibles Life Smart Mieux-être Honey Dijon Dressing Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol alginate

propylene glycol alginate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugars (sugar, Honey), Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt), Salt, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dehydrated Citrus Pulp, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onion, Spice Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Beta Carotene. Contains Mustard.

Check Irresistibles Life Smart Mieux-être Honey Dijon Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
HoneySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichGarnishing