Is Irresistibles Muffins Carrot Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Carrots, Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Egg, Water, Baking Powder, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Spices, Plant Mono And Diglycerides, Dried Egg White (dried Egg White, Yeast, Citric Acid), Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin. Contains Wheat, Egg, Soy, Milk. May contain Oat, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Sesame.
Check Irresistibles Muffins Carrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistibles Muffins Carrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


