Is Irresistibles Roasted Garlic Caesar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • milk
  • romano cheese

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Frozen Egg Yolk, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Romano Cheese, Modified Milk Ingredients, Dijon Mustard, Mustard Oil, Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Spices, Caesar Seasoning, Natural Roasted Garlic Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta, Sulphites, Contains Milk, Egg, Soy, Mustard, And Sulphites.

Check Irresistibles Roasted Garlic Caesar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDippingSandwich