Is IRRESISTIBLY SMOOTH ASSORTED MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK ASSORTMENT, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Skim Milk, Barley Malt Powder, Sea Salt, Artificial Flavors.
Check IRRESISTIBLY SMOOTH ASSORTED MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK ASSORTMENT, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IRRESISTIBLY SMOOTH ASSORTED MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK ASSORTMENT, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tonys Chocolonely Milk Chocolate, Caramel Sea Salt, Belgian
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel
Favorite Day Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Truffles
MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE / MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL PUDDING, MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE / MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL
MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS THINS, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS
Where to buy
IRRESISTIBLY SMOOTH ASSORTED MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK ASSORTMENT, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


