Is Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Truffle Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)], VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POW
Check Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Truffle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


