Is Irrewarra All Natural Crunchy Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- walnuts
- macadamia nuts
- almonds
- coconut
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Almonds, Walnuts, Sesame Seeds, Sultanas, Macadamia Nuts, Hazelnuts, Coconut, Honey, Sunflower Oil, Spice. Contains Gluten (Oats), Almonds, Walnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Hazelnuts, Sesame.
Check Irrewarra All Natural Crunchy Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irrewarra All Natural Crunchy Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


